2015-16 OUA Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
August
08/03/2015 Murray State Racers # 63 Carleton 59 @ Ravens' Nest Final
08/13/2015 Valparaiso # 59 Carleton 77 Final
08/14/2015 Baylor # 80 Carleton 78 Final
  Baylor # 73 Carleton 79 Final
08/19/2015 Texas Tech # 67 Carleton 60 Final
 
September
09/25/2015 Manitoba # 81 Lakehead 88 Final
09/26/2015 Manitoba # 73 Lakehead 80 Final
 
October
10/01/2015 Winnipeg # 73 Lakehead 78 Final
10/02/2015 Winnipeg # 76 Lakehead 73 Final
  Ottawa # 90 Alberta 62 @ Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre - Vancouver, B.C. Final
  Guelph # 68 UBC 79 UBC Invitational - Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre Final
  Carleton # 80 Victoria 47 Final
10/03/2015 Carleton # 71 UFV 67 @ Victoria, Bc Final
  UNBC # 101 Guelph 80 @ Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre - Vancouver, B.C. Final
  Ottawa # 84 UBC 77 UBC Invitational - Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre Final
10/04/2015 Guelph # 77 Alberta 88 @ Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre - Vancouver, B.C. Final
  Ottawa # 105 UNBC 72 @ Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre - Vancouver, B.C. Final
  Carleton # 80 Saskatchewan 82 Guy Vetrie Memorial Basketball Tournament @ Victoria Final
10/08/2015 UPEI # 101 Laurier 93 (Pre-Season) @ Concordia Classic Final
  StFX # 91 Toronto 75 (Pre-Season) Final
  Brock # 103 Brandon 86 Final
10/09/2015 UPEI # 93 Laurentian 87 (Pre-Season) @ Concordia Classic Final
  StFX # 96 York 105 (Pre-Season) Final
  Dalhousie # 82 Waterloo 70 (Pre-Season) Final
  Algoma # 60 Lakehead 79 Final
10/10/2015 StFX # 78 Guelph 87 (Pre-Season) Final
  Dalhousie # 61 McMaster 81 (Pre-Season) Final
  Algoma # 68 Lakehead 73 Final
  Brock # 79 Manitoba 75 Final
10/15/2015 Windsor # 94 Regina 80 @ Saskatoon, SK Final
10/16/2015 Memorial # 78 Guelph 77 (Pre-Season) Final
  UQAM # 67 Ottawa 117 Queen's Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC Final
  Acadia # 69 Carleton 97 (Pre-Season) @ Carleton's House-Laughton Tournament Final
  Cape Breton # 82 Queen's 67 (Pre-Season) @ Queen's Invitational Final
  Windsor # 99 Saskatchewan 106 Graham Shootout Final
10/17/2015 Memorial # 90 Laurier 102 (Pre-Season) Final
  Ottawa # 95 Cape Breton 69 (Pre-Season) @ Queen's Invitational Final
  Windsor # 75 Concordia 84 @ Saskatoon, SK Final
  UQAM # 87 Queen's 89 Queen's Invitational Tournament Final
10/18/2015 Memorial # 89 Ryerson 103 (Pre-Season) Final
  Acadia # 79 Toronto 83 (Pre-Season) @ Carleton's House-Laughton Tournament Final
  Ottawa # 98 Queen's 75 Queen's Invitational Tournament @ Kingston, Ontario Final
10/22/2015 Acadia # 85 Nipissing 94 (Pre-Season) @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final
  Western # 71 Cape Breton 62 (Pre-Season) @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final
10/23/2015 Victoria # 78 McMaster 95 Final
  Algoma # 53 Dalhousie 82 (Pre-Season) @ Universite de Laval Final
  UPEI # 96 Nipissing 74 Final
  Saint Mary's # 85 Laurentian 76 (Pre-Season) @ Wilfrid Laurier Final
  Lakehead # 59 Windsor 76 @ Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Western # 83 StFX 72 (Pre-Season) @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final
10/24/2015 Lakehead # 72 York 71 @ Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Saint Mary's # 91 Laurier 87 (Exhibition) @ Wilfrid Laurier Final
  StFX # 94 Nipissing 81 (Pre-Season) @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final
  Western # 95 UPEI 83 Final
10/25/2015 Waterloo # 60 Lakehead 77 @ Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Toronto # 72 Dalhousie 73 (Pre-Season) @ Universite de Laval Final
  Saint Mary's # 69 McMaster 83 (Exhibition) Final
  Queen's # 83 MacEwan 75 Final
10/30/2015 York # 79 Ottawa 91 Jack Donohue Tournament Final
  Lakehead # 68 Lakehead 86 Final
10/31/2015 Hibbing # 63 Lakehead 81 Final
  McGill # 90 York 67 Jack Donohue Tournament @ Ottawa Final
  UNB # 82 Ottawa 102 Jack Donohue Tournament Final
 
November
11/01/2015 York # 81 UNB 91 Jack Donohue Tournament @ Ottawa Final
  McGill # 74 Ottawa 70 Jack Donohue Tournament Final
11/04/2015 Brock * 83 McMaster 75 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Waterloo * 69 Western 90 Alumni Hall Final
  Toronto * 84 Ryerson 85 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurier * 77 Windsor 88 St. Denis Centre Final
11/06/2015 Brock * 63 Algoma 57 George Leach Centre Final
  Guelph * 64 Lakehead 65 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Laurentian * 48 Carleton 93 Ravens Nest Final
  Nipissing * 49 Ottawa 91 Montpetit Hall Final
11/07/2015 Windsor * 91 Waterloo 81 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Western * 71 Laurier 76 Athletic Complex Final - OT
  York * 66 Queen's 70 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Nipissing * 67 Carleton 102 Ravens Nest Final
  McMaster * 86 Algoma 56 George Leach Centre Final
  Guelph * 61 Lakehead 50 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Laurentian * 66 Ottawa 97 Montpetit Hall Final
11/11/2015 Waterloo * 65 Toronto 91 Goldring Centre Final
  Ryerson * 84 McMaster 69 Burridge Gymnasium Final
11/13/2015 Western * 83 Windsor 63 St. Denis Centre Final
  York * 0 Nipissing 1 York forfeits game to Nipissing 1-0 due to the participation of an ineligible player Final
  Queen's * 69 Laurentian 68 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ottawa * 89 Lakehead 61 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Carleton * 85 Guelph 59 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
11/14/2015 Waterloo * 86 Ryerson 96 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurier * 79 Algoma 70 George Leach Centre Final - OT
  Toronto * 64 McMaster 89 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Ottawa * 77 Guelph 70 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
  Carleton * 93 Lakehead 62 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Queen's * 69 Nipissing 57 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  York * 0 Laurentian 1 York forfeits game to Laurentian 1-0 due to the participation of an ineligible player Final
11/15/2015 Laurier * 80 Algoma 62 George Leach Centre Final
11/18/2015 Ryerson * 67 Windsor 81 St. Denis Centre Final
11/20/2015 Laurentian * 83 Guelph 79 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
  Brock * 86 York 71 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Algoma * 51 Carleton 75 Ravens Nest Final
  Nipissing * 63 Lakehead 75 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  McMaster * 84 Queen's 71 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Ryerson * 92 Western 64 Alumni Hall Final
11/21/2015 Laurier * 95 Waterloo 81 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Toronto * 88 Windsor 89 St. Denis Centre Final
  Algoma * 49 Ottawa 85 Montpetit Hall Final
  Brock * 81 Queen's 87 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Laurentian * 68 Lakehead 77 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  McMaster * 88 York 74 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Nipissing * 59 Guelph 77 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
11/22/2015 Toronto * 56 Western 81 Alumni Hall Final
11/27/2015 Lakehead * 80 Brock 82 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final - OT
  York * 83 Waterloo 86 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Algoma * 56 Nipissing 71 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Queen's * 81 Laurier 74 Athletic Complex Final
  Western * 47 Carleton 83 Ravens Nest Final
  Windsor * 53 Ottawa 87 Montpetit Hall Final
11/28/2015 Guelph * 77 McMaster 99 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Lakehead * 51 Brock 84 Meridian Centre Final
  Algoma * 78 Laurentian 79 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  York * 0 Laurier 1 York forfeits game to Laurier 1-0 due to the participation of an ineligible player Final
  Queen's * 86 Waterloo 81 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Western * 57 Ottawa 88 Montpetit Hall Final
  Windsor * 52 Carleton 99 Ravens Nest Final
 
December
12/29/2015 Acadia # 47 Lakehead 89 (Exhibition) @ Wesmen Classic Final
12/30/2015 UNB # 96 Ottawa 105 @ Laval Final
 
January
01/08/2016 York * 70 Toronto 72 Goldring Centre Final
01/09/2016 Windsor * 79 Brock 86 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  McGill # 70 Queen's 61 Exhibition Final
  Western * 68 Guelph 81 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
01/13/2016 McMaster * 93 Waterloo 66 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Brock * 91 Laurier 67 Athletic Complex Final
  York * 69 Ryerson 104 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
01/15/2016 Algoma * 68 Western 64 Alumni Hall Final
  Queen's * 84 Toronto 85 Goldring Centre Final
  Windsor * 80 Guelph 81 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
01/16/2016 Brock * 81 Waterloo 69 Physical Activities Complex Final
  McMaster * 105 Laurier 81 Athletic Complex Final
  Ottawa * 75 Carleton 73 Ravens Nest Final
  Algoma * 80 Windsor 87 St. Denis Centre Final
  Laurentian * 73 Nipissing 84 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Queen's * 81 Ryerson 97 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
01/20/2016 Windsor * 74 McMaster 106 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Western * 72 Brock 61 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
01/22/2016 Carleton * 61 Ryerson 79 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Ottawa * 87 Toronto 61 Goldring Centre Final
  Laurier * 73 Nipissing 72 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Waterloo * 70 Laurentian 77 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
01/23/2016 Western * 61 McMaster 77 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Queen's * 62 York 59 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Lakehead * 73 Algoma 65 George Leach Centre Final
  Ottawa * 80 Ryerson 87 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurier * 97 Laurentian 68 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Carleton * 89 Toronto 65 Goldring Centre Final
  Waterloo * 65 Nipissing 68 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
01/27/2016 Guelph * 49 Brock 83 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Windsor * 90 Laurier 78 Athletic Complex Final
  Western * 65 Waterloo 46 Physical Activities Complex Final
01/29/2016 York * 53 Carleton 96 Ravens Nest Final
  McMaster * 67 Lakehead 73 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Queen's * 60 Ottawa 76 Montpetit Hall Final
  Toronto * 73 Nipissing 69 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Ryerson * 86 Laurentian 62 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
01/30/2016 Waterloo * 58 Windsor 86 St. Denis Centre Final
  Laurier * 60 Western 71 Alumni Hall Final
  Toronto * 74 Laurentian 75 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ryerson * 97 Nipissing 68 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  York * 61 Ottawa 91 Montpetit Hall Final
  McMaster * 72 Lakehead 74 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Guelph * 80 Algoma 60 George Leach Centre Final
  Queen's * 81 Carleton 99 Ravens Nest Final
 
February
02/03/2016 Brock * 79 Ryerson 104 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
02/05/2016 Waterloo * 68 Algoma 96 George Leach Centre Final
  Nipissing * 43 Western 75 Alumni Hall Final
  Guelph * 81 Queen's 93 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Carleton * 72 Ottawa 78 MBNA Capital Hoops Classic @ Canadian Tire Centre Final
  Lakehead * 78 York 63 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Brock * 77 Toronto 71 Goldring Centre Final
  Laurier * 82 Ryerson 105 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurentian * 62 Windsor 82 St. Denis Centre Final
02/06/2016 Laurentian * 50 Western 61 Alumni Hall Final
  Laurier * 60 Toronto 79 Goldring Centre Final
  Guelph * 102 York 98 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Waterloo * 68 Algoma 81 George Leach Centre Final
  Lakehead * 72 Queen's 80 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Nipissing * 71 Windsor 93 St. Denis Centre Final
02/12/2016 Lakehead * 84 Waterloo 64 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Carleton * 90 Brock 65 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Western * 90 Queen's 99 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final - OT
  Guelph * 91 Laurier 102 Athletic Complex Final
  Windsor * 86 York 85 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final - OT
  Algoma * 62 Toronto 57 Goldring Centre Final
  Ottawa * 90 McMaster 96 Burridge Gymnasium Final
02/13/2016 Windsor * 93 Queen's 87 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Guelph * 90 Waterloo 75 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Nipissing * 64 Laurentian 84 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ottawa * 89 Brock 82 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Lakehead * 89 Laurier 85 Athletic Complex Final
  Carleton * 74 McMaster 65 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Western * 81 York 80 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Algoma * 56 Ryerson 98 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
02/14/2016 Ryerson * 94 Toronto 79 NBA All-Star 2016 - Centre Court @ Enercare Centre Final
02/17/2016 Ryerson * 92 Guelph 96 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
02/19/2016 Ryerson * 78 Lakehead 65 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Nipissing * 65 McMaster 81 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  York * 68 Algoma 67 George Leach Centre Final
  Laurentian * 67 Brock 70 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final - OT
  Laurier * 60 Carleton 97 Ravens Nest Final
  Toronto * 79 Guelph 84 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
  Waterloo * 60 Ottawa 85 Montpetit Hall Final
02/20/2016 Windsor * 78 Western 72 Alumni Hall Final
  Laurentian * 66 McMaster 85 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Laurier * 79 Ottawa 109 Montpetit Hall Final
  Toronto * 77 Lakehead 88 C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Queen's * 60 Algoma 71 George Leach Centre Final
  Waterloo * 40 Carleton 105 Ravens Nest Final
  Nipissing * 69 Brock 86 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
02/24/2016 McMaster * 80 Brock 69 Meridian Centre Final
02/26/2016 Carleton * 87 Laurentian 67 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Toronto * 93 York 97 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final - OT
  McMaster * 89 Guelph 76 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
  Lakehead * 69 Western 84 Alumni Hall Final
  Ottawa * 74 Nipissing 49 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Ryerson * 70 Queen's 68 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
02/27/2016 Waterloo * 82 Laurier 104 Athletic Complex Final
  Ottawa * 102 Laurentian 79 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Algoma * 58 Western 72 Alumni Hall Final
  Ryerson * 81 York 72 Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium Final
  Toronto * 73 Queen's 81 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Carleton * 68 Nipissing 39 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Brock * 65 Guelph 62 W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre Final
  Lakehead * 60 Windsor 81 St. Denis Centre Final
02/28/2016 Algoma * 69 Windsor 80 St. Denis Centre Final
# Exhibition
* Conference