OUA Men's Basketball Exhibition Schedule 

2018-19 Exhibition Schedule
Date Time Away Away Score Home Home Score Location
7-Aug-18 3:00 p.m. EST Lewis   Laurier   WLU Athletic Complex
8-Aug-18 7:00 p.m. EST Mississippi   Carleton   Ravens Nest
9-Aug-18 7:00 p.m. EST Mississippi   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall
10-Aug-18 2:00 p.m. EST Ottawa   Bishops   Physical Activities Complex
10-Aug-18 2:00 p.m. EST Lewis   York   Tait McKenzie Centre
10-Aug-18 4:00 p.m. EST Laurier   UBC   Physical Activities Complex
10-Aug-18 7:00 p.m. EST South Dakota   Carleton   Ravens Nest
10-Aug-18 8:00 p.m. EST Dalhousie   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex
11-Aug-18 7:00 p.m. EST South Dakota   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall
12-Aug-18 1:00 p.m. EST South Dakota   Carleton   Ravens Nest
14-Aug-18 7:00 p.m. EST Maryland ES   Carleton   Ravens Nest
15-Aug-18 7:00 p.m. EST Duke   Ryerson   Paramount Centre
17-Aug-18 6:00 p.m. EST Duke   Toronto   Paramount Centre
1-Sep-18 4:00 p.m. EST Lincoln Memorial   Windsor   St. Denis Centre
2-Sep-18 2:00 p.m. EST Grand Valley State   York   Glendon Campus
2-Sep-18 2:00 p.m. EST Lincoln Memorial   Western   Thames Hall
3-Sep-18 5:00 p.m. EST Grand Rapids   Western   Thames Hall
4-Sep-18 4:00 p.m. EST Grand Valley State   Windsor   St. Denis Centre
5-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Lincoln Memorial   Windsor   St. Denis Centre
8-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Mississippi   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall
21-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Brebeuf   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall
21-Sep-18 8:00 p.m. EST Canadore College   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
26-Sep-18 7:30 p.m. EST Lambton College   Western   Alumni Hall
27-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Memorial   Laurier   WLU Athletic Complex
28-Sep-18 5:30 p.m. EST Thetford Academy   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
28-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Memorial   Waterloo   St. Benedict High School
28-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Sheridan College   McMaster   Burridge Gym
28-Sep-18 8:00 p.m. EST St. Clair College   Western   Alumni Hall
28-Sep-18 8:00 p.m. EST Dalhousie   Toronto   Sports Gym Athletic Centre
29-Sep-18 4:00 p.m. EST Memorial   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
29-Sep-18 6:00 p.m. EST Humber College   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
29-Sep-18 7:00 p.m. EST Dalhousie   York   Tait McKenize Centre
30-Sep-18 12:00 p.m. EST Thetford Academy   Humber College   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
30-Sep-18 1:00 p.m. EST Memorial   York   Tait McKenize Centre
30-Sep-18 2:00 p.m. EST Dalhousie   McMaster   Burridge Gym
1-Oct-18 6:00 p.m. EST UPEI   York   Tait McKenize Centre
3-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST UPEI   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
4-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST UPEI   Laurier   WLU Athletic Complex
5-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST Heidelberg College   Western   Alumni Hall
5-Oct-18 5:00 p.m. EST Alberta   Toronto   Goldring Centre
5-Oct-18 5:30 p.m. EST UPEI   UQAM   Bob Davis Gymnasium
5-Oct-18 7:30 p.m. EST McGill   Brock   Bob Davis Gymnasium
6-Oct-18 3:00 p.m. EST UPEI   McGill   Bob Davis Gymnasium
6-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST Drew   Western   Alumni Hall
6-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST Alberta   McMaster   Burridge Gym
6-Oct-18 5:00 p.m. EST Ryerson   UQAM   Bob Davis Gymnasium
6-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST Seneca College   Brock   Bob Davis Gymnasium
7-Oct-18 10:00 a.m. EST Drew   Western   Alumni Hall
7-Oct-18 12:00 p.m. EST UPEI   Brock   Bob Davis Gymnasium
7-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST Ryerson   McGill   Bob Davis Gymnasium
8-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST Vermont   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall
12-Oct-18 12:00 p.m. EST Laurier   MacEwan   Physical Activities Complex
12-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST UBC   Ottawa   Physical Activities Complex
12-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST UQAM   Windsor   Athletics & Recreation Centre
12-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST Bishops   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex
12-Oct-18 6:00 p.m. EST TBA   TBA   Ravens Nest
12-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST UNB   Queens   Athletics & Recreation Centre
12-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST TBA   Carleton   Ravens Nest
13-Oct-18 12:00 p.m. EST Ottawa   Dalhousie   Physical Activities Complex
13-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST UNB   UQAM   Athletics & Recreation Centre
13-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST Mount Royal   MacEwan   Physical Activities Complex
13-Oct-18 6:00 p.m. EST TBA   TBA   Ravens Nest
13-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST Eureka   Western   Alumni Hall
13-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST Windsor   Queens   Athletics & Recreation Centre
13-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST UBC   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex
13-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST TBA   Carleton   Ravens Nest
14-Oct-18 12:00 p.m. EST Windsor   UNB   Athletics & Recreation Centre
14-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST TBA   TBA   Ravens Nest
14-Oct-18 3:00 p.m. EST Eureka   York   Tait McKenize Centre
14-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST UQAM   Queens   Athletics & Recreation Centre
14-Oct-18 4:00 p.m. EST TBA   Carleton   Ravens Nest
15-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST York College   York   Tait McKenize Centre
15-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST Eureka   Windsor   St. Denis Centre
15-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST York College   York   Tait McKenize Centre
18-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST St.Lawrence   Queens   Athletics & Recreation Centre
18-Oct-18 8:00 p.m. EST Mount Royal   Western   Alumni Hall
19-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST Cape Breton   McMaster   Burridge Gym
19-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST ST. FX   Toronto   Goldring Centre
19-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST Mount Royal   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
20-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST Toronto   Guelph   St.Mary's Woodstock
20-Oct-18 2:00 p.m. EST Cape Breton   York   Villanova College
20-Oct-18 7:00 p.m. EST ST. FX   McMaster   Burridge Gym
21-Oct-18 12:00 p.m. EST Cape Breton   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre