2019-20 OUA Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
September
09/13/2019 Ottawa #   Windsor   Exhibition - Central Park Athletics 7:00 PM EDT
09/14/2019 Ottawa #   Windsor   Exhibition - Central Park Athletics 7:00 PM EDT
09/19/2019 UNB #   York   (Pre-season) 6:00 PM EDT
09/20/2019 UNB #   York   (Pre-season) 5:00 PM EDT
  McGill #   Saint Mary's   (Pre-season) 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian #   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
09/21/2019 Toronto #   Ottawa   Exhibition - Minto Sports Complex 2:00 PM EDT
  McGill #   Acadia   (Pre-season) 4:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian #   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
09/28/2019 Nipissing #   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EDT
 
October
10/02/2019 Carleton *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EDT
10/03/2019 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EDT
10/04/2019 UQTR *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/05/2019 Nipissing *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EDT
  York *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  McGill *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
10/06/2019 Ottawa #   Penn State   Exhibition - Pegula Ice Arena 3:00 PM EDT
10/09/2019 Queen's *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/10/2019 Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EDT
10/11/2019 UQTR *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  York *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  McGill *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EDT
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EDT
  Concordia *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/12/2019 UQTR *   Western   Thompson Arena 4:00 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  Concordia *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EDT
  York *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  McGill *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EDT
10/16/2019 Ryerson *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/18/2019 Ontario Tech *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Western *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EDT
10/19/2019 Ontario Tech *   RMC   Constantine Arena 2:30 PM EDT
  Brock *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
10/23/2019 Waterloo *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/24/2019 Laurier *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EDT
10/25/2019 Ryerson *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
  York *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EDT
  UQTR *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  McGill *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/26/2019 UQTR *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:30 PM EDT
  Carleton *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
  York *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  McGill *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EDT
10/27/2019 RMC *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 5:00 PM EDT
10/30/2019 Ontario Tech *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EDT
 
November
11/01/2019 Laurier *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  UQTR *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
11/02/2019 Nipissing *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 3:00 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EDT
  Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  Windsor *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EDT
11/03/2019 Ontario Tech *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 2:00 PM EST
11/06/2019 Ryerson *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM EST
11/07/2019 Waterloo *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/08/2019 Laurier *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  York *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/09/2019 Laurentian *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  York *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
11/10/2019 Carleton *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
11/14/2019 York *   Toronto   Varsity Arena - School Day Game 11:00 AM EST
  Brock *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:15 PM EST
11/15/2019 Nipissing *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   CU Ice House - Colonel By Classic 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
11/16/2019 Guelph *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 2:15 PM EST
  Queen's *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 5:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
11/20/2019 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
11/21/2019 Ryerson *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/22/2019 Western *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/23/2019 UQTR *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/24/2019 Ottawa *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
11/27/2019 Queen's *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EST
11/28/2019 York *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
11/29/2019 Carleton *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
11/30/2019 Nipissing *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  McGill *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2019 Ontario Tech *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
12/29/2019 Windsor #   UNB   (Exhibition) Pete Kelly Cup 2:00 PM EST
 
January
01/02/2020 Ryerson *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/03/2020 Lakehead *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Canlan Ice Sports - Mark Cross Memorial Game 7:15 PM EST
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
01/04/2020 Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Western *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
01/05/2020 Concordia *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
01/08/2020 Ottawa *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/09/2020 Ontario Tech *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   McGill   McConnell Arena - Carnival Game 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/10/2020 Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Lakehead *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/11/2020 Waterloo *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Lakehead *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/12/2020 RMC *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 6:00 PM EST
01/15/2020 Concordia *   UQTR   Le Colisee - Carnaval UQTR Event 7:00 PM EST
01/16/2020 Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/17/2020 Guelph *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/18/2020 McGill *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/19/2020 Queen's *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/22/2020 McGill *   UQTR   Le Colisee - Carnaval Student UQTR Event 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
01/23/2020 York *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   Sleeman Centre - Frosty Mug 7:30 PM EST
01/24/2020 RMC *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/25/2020 Laurentian *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
01/26/2020 Concordia *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
01/29/2020 Toronto *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Kitchener Auditorium 7:07 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  RMC *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/30/2020 Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/31/2020 Brock *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 Brock *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
02/02/2020 RMC *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
02/04/2020 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 11:00 AM EST
02/05/2020 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 11:00 AM EST
02/06/2020 RMC *   Queen's   Leon's Centre - Carr-Harris Cup 7:00 PM EST
02/07/2020 Laurentian *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
02/08/2020 Laurentian *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   McGill   McConnell Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
02/09/2020 Ottawa *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 2:30 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference