2017-18 OUA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/07/2017 Manitoba   Lakehead   Winnipeg tournament 4:00 PM EDT
10/25/2017 Western *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
10/27/2017 Lakehead *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EDT
10/28/2017 Western *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 2:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/03/2017 Waterloo *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EDT
11/04/2017 Laurier *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
11/08/2017 York *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/10/2017 Windsor *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Lakehead   C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
11/11/2017 McMaster *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
11/14/2017 Ottawa *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
11/15/2017 Ryerson *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/17/2017 Western *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 10:00 AM EST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/18/2017 Toronto *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Brock   Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
11/24/2017 Algoma *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/25/2017 Laurier *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/29/2017 York *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2017 Laurentian *   Western   Alumni Hall 11:00 AM EST
  Lakehead *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
12/02/2017 Lakehead *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
 
January
01/03/2018 Windsor *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/05/2018 Queen's *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/06/2018 Brock *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Nipissing   @ Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/10/2018 McMaster *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/12/2018 Ryerson *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
01/13/2018 Laurier *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/17/2018 McMaster *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2018 York *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Carleton   Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/20/2018 Algoma *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/24/2018 McMaster *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 11:00 AM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2018 Nipissing *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/27/2018 McMaster *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   York   Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/31/2018 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
 
February
02/02/2018 Toronto *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ottawa   @ Canadian Tire Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/03/2018 Brock *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/07/2018 Ryerson *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 11:00 AM EST
  Western *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2018 Carleton *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
02/10/2018 Guelph *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/14/2018 Waterloo *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2018 York *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/17/2018 Brock *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre TBA
  Western *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
* Conference