2018-19 OUA Women's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/12/2018 Laurentian * 2 Queen's 4 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Nipissing * 2 UOIT 1 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
10/13/2018 McMaster #   York   2:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian * 2 UOIT 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Windsor * 3 Toronto 5 Varsity Arena Final
  Nipissing * 2 Queen's 1 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
10/14/2018 Windsor * 2 Ryerson 4 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
10/19/2018 Ryerson *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 5:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  UOIT *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EDT
10/20/2018 Laurier *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena - Homecoming 4:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 4:30 PM EDT
  UOIT *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EDT
10/21/2018 Toronto *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena - Homecoming 2:00 PM EDT
10/25/2018 Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
10/26/2018 York *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Brock *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/27/2018 Nipissing *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 3:30 PM EDT
  York *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EDT
  Brock *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
10/28/2018 Laurentian *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EDT
10/31/2018 Guelph *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/01/2018 Ryerson *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 11:00 AM EDT
11/03/2018 Toronto *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 2:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EDT
  Queen's *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 6:30 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EDT
11/04/2018 Waterloo *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 1:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   Thompson Arena 1:30 PM EST
11/09/2018 Toronto *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 11:30 AM EST
  Windsor *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
11/10/2018 Laurentian *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 2:30 PM EST
  Ryerson *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
11/11/2018 Nipissing *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 2:30 PM EST
11/15/2018 Laurier *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 11:00 AM EST
11/16/2018 York *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
11/17/2018 Western *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 4:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
11/18/2018 Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 2:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
11/21/2018 Ryerson *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
11/23/2018 York *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 4:30 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
11/24/2018 Queen's *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  UOIT *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 3:30 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:15 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
11/25/2018 Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
11/29/2018 Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
11/30/2018 Western *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2018 Waterloo *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:30 PM EST
12/30/2018 StFX #   Nipissing   Exhibition - Theresa Humes Concordia Tournament @ Montreal, QC 12:00 PM EST
 
January
01/04/2019 Guelph *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
01/05/2019 York *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Guelph *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
01/06/2019 Laurier *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
01/09/2019 Brock *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/10/2019 UOIT *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
01/11/2019 York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/12/2019 Laurentian *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:15 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
01/13/2019 Laurentian *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
01/16/2019 York *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/18/2019 York *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Western *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/19/2019 Laurier *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Western *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Windsor *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/20/2019 Nipissing *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
01/25/2019 Western *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 4:30 PM EST
  Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/26/2019 UOIT *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 4:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/27/2019 Queen's *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 2:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
01/31/2019 Laurier *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Waterloo *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
02/02/2019 Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EST
  York *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
02/03/2019 Guelph *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 2:00 PM EST
02/07/2019 UOIT *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 11:30 AM EST
02/08/2019 Ryerson *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Guelph *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
02/09/2019 Ryerson *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 3:30 PM EST
  Guelph *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
02/10/2019 Brock *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
02/15/2019 Toronto *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  UOIT *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
02/16/2019 Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference