2017-18 OUA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
09/14/2017 McMaster # 2 Trinity Western 3 Griffins/Pandas Invitational Final
09/15/2017 McMaster # 1 Alberta 3 Griffins/Pandas Invitational Final
09/16/2017 McMaster # 1 UBC 3 Griffins/Pandas Invitational Final
09/22/2017 Ryerson # 1 McMaster 3 Final
09/29/2017 Dalhousie # 2 Lakehead 0 (Pre-season) @ U of Ottawa Tournament Final
  Manitoba # 3 Toronto 0 @ (neutral) Final
  Regina # 3 Brock 2 Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB Final
  Brandon # 2 Toronto 3 Winnipeg Tournament Final
  Brock # 1 MacEwan 3 Unruh Realty Invitational @ Winnipeg Final
09/30/2017 Acadia # 3 Toronto 1 Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament @ University of Winnipeg Final
  Brock # 3 Winnipeg 0 Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge Final
  Regina # 3 Toronto 2 Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB Final
  Brock # 0 Manitoba 3 @ (neutral) Final
 
October
10/01/2017 Brandon # 3 Toronto 0 Winnipeg Tournament Final
  Acadia # 2 Brock 3 Unruh Reality Tournament - Bronze medal game @ University of Winnipeg Final
10/13/2017 Lakehead # 1 Brandon 3 Final
  UNB # 0 Waterloo 3 Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa Final
10/14/2017 UNB # 0 Ryerson 3 Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa Final
10/21/2017 Toronto # 1 McMaster 3 Preseason Final
10/27/2017 Ryerson * 3 McMaster 2 Final
  York * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Waterloo * 3 Windsor 0 Waterloo was home team Final
  RMC * 3 Trent 0 @ Trent University Final
  Western * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Lakehead * 0 Toronto 3 Final
10/28/2017 Windsor * 3 Guelph 2 Final
  Western * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Lakehead * 0 Ryerson 3 @ Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
10/29/2017 Queen's * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Lakehead * 3 Trent 1 @ Trent Athletics Centre Final
 
November
11/02/2017 Brock * 1 Waterloo 3 Final
11/03/2017 Guelph * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 @ Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Windsor 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  Trent * 0 Toronto 3 Final
11/04/2017 Nipissing 0 Queen's 3 Final
  York * 3 RMC 0 Final
  McMaster * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Windsor * 0 Lakehead 3 Final
11/05/2017 Nipissing * 3 RMC 2 Final
  York * 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Trent 0 @ Trent Final
11/10/2017 Waterloo * 3 RMC 1 Final
  Guelph * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 York 0 Final
11/11/2017 McMaster * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  Waterloo * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Guelph * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Brock * 3 Western 2 Final
  Toronto * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
11/12/2017 Brock * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  McMaster * 3 Western 1 Final
11/17/2017 Windsor * 2 Western 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Guelph * 1 York 3 Final
  Waterloo * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  RMC 0 Lakehead 3 Final
11/18/2017 Guelph *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 7:00 PM EST
11/19/2017 McMaster *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Trent   @ Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/24/2017 Toronto *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
11/25/2017 Trent *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/26/2017 Toronto *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Trent *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 4:00 PM EST
 
January
01/12/2018 Lakehead *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/13/2018 RMC *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/14/2018 Queen's *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
01/19/2018 Windsor *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/20/2018 Trent *   RMC   @ Kingston Military Community Sports Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/21/2018 Trent *   Queen's   @ Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 2:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2018 Ryerson *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 7:00 PM EST
01/27/2018 Queen's *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 12:00 PM EST
  York *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 7:00 PM EST
01/28/2018 Lakehead *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
 
February
02/02/2018 Windsor *   Trent   @ Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/03/2018 McMaster *   RMC   @ Kingston Military Community Sports Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Queen's   @ Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Trent   @ Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/04/2018 Brock *   RMC   @ Kingston Military Community Sports Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Queen's   @ Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 2:00 PM EST
02/09/2018 Toronto *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/10/2018 McMaster *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/11/2018 Trent *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   @ Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
02/16/2018 Nipissing *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   @ Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   @ Kingston Military Community Sports Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/17/2018 Western *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   @ Kingston Military Community Sports Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Trent   @ Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   @ Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/18/2018 Waterloo *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   @ Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
02/21/2018 Waterloo *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/23/2018 Trent *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 7:00 PM EST
02/24/2018 Waterloo *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   @ C.J. Sanders Field House 7:00 PM EST
02/25/2018 Ryerson *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   @ St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Trent   @ Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference