All-Rookie Teams

2018-19 

Position Player
F Hayden McCool, Ryerson
F Ethan Szypula, Western
F Connor Bramwell, Guelph
D Connor Walters, Brock
D Bradley Forrest, York
G Logan Thompson, Brock

 

2017-18

Position Player
F Riley Brandt, RMC
F Massino Carozza, Concordia
F Christophe Bolvin, UQTR
D Carl Neill, Concordia
D Medric Mercier, Ottawa
G Daniel Vautour, RMC

 

2016-17

  East West
F Anthony De Luca, Concordia F Matt Mistele, Ryerson
F Kevin Domingue, Ottawa F Josh Sterk, Ryerson
F Adam Chapman, Carleton F Zac Coulter, Waterloo
D Jacob Sweeney, Ottawa D Todd Ratchford, Windsor
D Alexandre Gosselin, Concordia D Patrick Murphy, Lakehead
G Philippe Cadorette, Concordia G Mack Shields, York

 

2015-16

 
  East West
F Brett Welychka, Carleton F Justice Dundas, Windsor
F Mathieu Lemay, UQTR F Matt Campagna, Toronto
F Slater Doggett, Queen's F Billy Jenkins, Lakehead
D Dominic Talbot-Tassi, McGill D Brandon Devlin, Ryerson
D Charles-David Beaudoin, UQTR D Mac Clutsam, Laurier
G Sebastien Auger, UQTR G Blake Richard, Windsor

 

2014-15

  East West
F Darcy Greenaway, Queen's F Dylan Denomme, Windsor
F Dominic Beauchemin, Concordia F Zach Lorentz, Laurier
F Erik Robichaud, Nipissing F Brennan Debchak, Lakehead
D Spencer Abraham, Queen's D Alex Basso, Ryerson
D Jimmy McDowell, Nipissing D Mike Moffat, Waterloo
G Francis Desrosiers, UQTR G Andrew D'Agostini, Guelph

 

2013-14

  East West
F Mike McNamee, Carleton F Domenic Alberga, Ryerson
F Nick Esposto, Laurentian F Cody Alcock, Lakehead
F Guillaume Asselin, UQTR F Mac McDonnell, Windsor
D Samuel Carrier, McGill D Julian Luciani, Windsor
D Mikael Langlois, UQTR D Stephen Silas, Waterloo
G Kevin Bailie, Queen's G Justin McDonald, Lakehead

 

2012-13

  East West
F Mathieu Ouellette, Ottawa F Colin Behenna, Waterloo
F Patrick Delisle-Houde, McGill F Daniel Erlich, Western
F Mitch Porowski, Carleton F Andrew Bathgate, Guelph
D Youssef Kabbaj, Concordia D Derek Holden, Laurier
D Lane Werbowski, Toronto D David Corrente, Western
G Paul Dorsey, RMC G Bryce O'Hagan, UOIT

 

2011-12

  East West
F Scott Domenico, RMC F Zach Harnden, Western
F Alexandre Touchette, Ottawa F Mike Hammond, Lakehead
F Corey Bureau, Queen's F Evan Stibbard, Windsor
D Brian Birkhoff, Ryerson D Mitch Fillman, Lakehead
D Matt Stanisz, Carleton D Joe Underwood, Waterloo
G Russell Abbott, Ottawa G Andrew Perugini, York

 

2010-11

  East West
F Luc Olivier Blain, Ottawa F Matt Abercrombie, Brock
F Kyle Ireland, Ottawa F Steve Reese, Western
F Joe Pleckaitis, Carleton F Thomas Middup, Laurier
D Dominic Jalbert, Ottawa D Mike Quesnele, Lakehead
D Paul Cianfrini, Nipissing D Dan Peroff, Guelph
G Matthew Dopud, Carleton G Andrew Loverock, Guelph

 

2009-10

  East West
F Payton Liske, Queen's F Victor Anilane, Lakehead
F Andrew Marcoux, Nipissing F Thomas Kiriakou, Guelph
F Jordan Mirwaldt, Queen's F Jesse Messier, York
D Stephane Chabot, Queen's D Scott Aarssen, Western
D Josh McKinnon, Nipissing D Tim Priamo, Guelph
G Andrew Fleming, RMC G Jason Guy, UOIT

 

2008-09

  East West
F Nicolas D'Aoust, Concordia F Kevin Baker, Western
F Byron Elliott, Toronto F Scott Restoule, York
F Alexandre Picard-Hooper, McGill F Josh vatri, UOIT
D Christian Boudreau-Mifflen, Carleton D Phil Magistrale, Laurier
D Marc-Andre Dorion, McGill D Mike Noyes, UOIT
G Jean-Christophe Blanchard, UQTR G Pier-Olivier Pelletier, Waterloo

 

2007-08

  East West
F Alexandre Demers, UQTR F Nathaniel Brooks, York
F Jared Clipparone, Carleton F Kris Hogg, Lakehead
F Simon Courcelles, McGill F Craig Voakes, Laurier
D Eric Begin, Concordia D Barrett Brook, Guelph
D Frederic St. Denis, UQTR D Kyle Sonnenburg, Waterloo
G Riley Whitlock, Ottawa G Keyvan Hunt, Western

 

2006-07

  East West
F Samuel Beland, UQTR F Jesse Grespan, York
F Keven Gagne, Ottawa F Make Soares, Lakehead
F Mike Kavanagh, Ryerson F Nathan Peacock, Laurier
D Nicolas Desilets, UQTR D Paul Holder, Brock
D Jesse Goodsell, Concordia D Chad Kennedy, Laurier
G Ryan Gibb, Queen's G Jimmie Bernier, Waterloo

 

2005-06

  East West
F Karl Gagne, Concordia F Erik Kotsopoulos, Western
F Mathieu Gravel, UQTR F Matt Willoughby, Guelph
F Kevin Glode, Ottawa F Shawn Doucet, Brock
D Tommy Lafontaine, UQTR D Matt Jacques, Lakehead
D Louis-Simon Allaire, McGill D Dan Ehrman, Laurier
G Jean-Michel Filiatrault, McGill G Brad Topping, Western

 

2004-05

East West
F Roman Surteck, RMC F Craig Kennedy, Western
F Bruno Champagne, Concordia F Sal Peralta, Western
F Ben McLeod, Ottawa F Doug Spooner, Waterloo
D Ian Miller, RMC D Matt Manias, Western
D David Urquart, McGill D Marcus Smith, York
G Mathieu Poitras, McGill G Curtis Darling, Waterloo