2018-19 OUA Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
August
08/03/2018 Laurentian # 59 Troy Trojans 83 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
08/05/2018 Laurentian # 77 Troy Trojans 79 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
08/08/2018 Laurentian # 93 Eastern Kentucky Colonels 83 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
08/09/2018 Laurentian # 57 University of San Diego Toreros 80 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
08/10/2018 Laurentian #   Eastern Kentucky Colonels   @ San Jose, Costa Rica 12:00 PM EDT
08/11/2018 Laurentian # 3 University of San Diego Toreros 5
End of 1st
 
September
09/20/2018 Regina # 88 Lakehead 84 Final
09/21/2018 Brebeuf # 60 Ottawa 82 Exhibition - Montpetit Hall Final
  Regina # 87 Lakehead 86 Final
09/27/2018 Memorial # 72 Laurier 112 Final
  Ryerson # 86 Manitoba 71 Final
09/28/2018 StFX # 55 Carleton 125 Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University Final
  Sheridan # 82 McMaster 95 Final
  Queen's # 56 Concordia 64 Final
  Saskatchewan # 66 Ryerson 77 Final
  Winnipeg # 67 Lakehead 80 Final
  Dalhousie # 66 Toronto 65 Final
09/29/2018 Winnipeg # 61 Lakehead 75 Final
  Carleton # 107 Bishop's 66 Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University Final
  Algoma # 81 Laurentian 69 Ben Avery Gym @ Ben AVery Gym Final
  Dalhousie # 70 York 60 (Pre-season) Final
  Ryerson # 96 Victoria 61 Final
09/30/2018 Carleton # 127 Acadia 66 Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University Final
  Dalhousie # 83 McMaster 79 (Pre-season) Final
 
October
10/03/2018 UPEI # 71 Guelph 98 Final
10/04/2018 UPEI # 47 Laurier 89 (Pre-season) Final
  Windsor # 87 Trinity Western 69 Final
10/05/2018 Acadia # 68 Waterloo 74 @ Concordia University Final
  Alberta # 81 Toronto 72 Final
  McGill # 78 Brock 72 Brock Invitational Tournament Final
  Windsor # 65 UNBC 71 UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, BC Final
10/06/2018 Waterloo # 60 Regina 100 @ Concordia University Final
  Alberta # 80 McMaster 65 Final
  York # 71 Winnipeg 70 @ Manitoba Tournament Final
  UQAM # 91 Ryerson 83 (RBC CLASSIC TOURNAMENT @ Brock) @ (at Brock) Final
  Windsor # 78 UBC 91 UBC Invitational Final
10/07/2018 UPEI # 61 Brock 78 Brock Invitational Tournament Final
  McGill #   Ryerson   Brock Invitational Tournament @ (@ Brock) 2:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo # 72 Concordia 74 Final
10/11/2018 Bishop's # 77 Ottawa 81 Waterloo Naismith Tournament Final
  UBC # 90 Laurier 68 Waterloo Naismith Tournament @ Physical Activities Complex Final
  Brock # 92 Acadia 97 Exhibition Final
  Dalhousie # 70 Waterloo 60 Waterloo Naismith Tournament Final
10/12/2018 Ottawa # 78 UBC 77 Waterloo Naismith Tournament @ Waterloo, ON Final
  Waterloo # 79 Bishop's 84 Waterloo Naismith Tournament Final - OT
  McMaster # 110 Holland 118 (Pre-season) Mickey Place Invitational @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre Final - OT
  Brock # 75 Saint Mary's 84 Exhibition Final
  Laurier # 77 Dalhousie 79 Waterloo Naismith Tournament Final
  UNB # 66 Queen's 82 Pre-season Tournament Final
10/13/2018 Dalhousie # 66 Ottawa 65 Waterloo Naismith Tournament Final
  Bishop's # 81 Laurier 67 Final
  McMaster # 78 UPEI 69 Mickey Place Final
  UBC # 91 Waterloo 67 Waterloo Naismith Tournament Final
10/14/2018 McMaster # 84 Regina 96 (Pre-season) Mickey Place Invitational @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre Final
  UQAM # 64 Queen's 89 Final
10/15/2018 York College # 83 York 73 Final
10/18/2018 St. Lawrence University # 54 Queen's 89 Final
  MacEwan # 80 Nipissing 68 Non-Conference @ Saskatoon, SK Final
  Mount Royal # 72 Western 97 Final
10/19/2018 UNB # 90 Laurier 80 Pre-season Tournament @ at Laval Final
  Mount Royal # 98 Guelph 80 Final
  Brock # 73 UBC 81 Golden Bear Invitational Final
  StFX # 84 Toronto 101 Pre-Season Exhibition Final
  Cape Breton # 64 McMaster 73 Non-Conference Final
  Ottawa # 75 UQAM 84 Exhibition - Centre sportif UQAM Final
  Nipissing # 99 Trinity Western 80 @ Saskatoon, SK Final
  Lakehead # 72 Alberta 84 Final
10/20/2018 Mount Royal # 60 Ryerson 96 Final
  Cape Breton # 80 York 62 Preseason Exhibition Final
  Laurier #   Laval   2:00 PM EDT
  StFX # 70 McMaster 81 Pre-Season Exhibition Final
  Ottawa # 112 McGill 72 Exhibition - Love Competition Hall Final
  UBC # 107 Lakehead 70 Golden Bear Invitational Final
  Windsor * 82 Waterloo 68 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Brock # 70 Alberta 82 Final
10/21/2018 Cape Breton # 79 Guelph 86 Final
  StFX # 72 Ryerson 139 Pre-Season Exhibition Final
10/24/2018 Western * 87 Guelph 77 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Waterloo * 75 McMaster 93 Burridge Gymnasium Final
10/26/2018 Laurentian # 90 Saint Mary's 93 Exhibition Final
  Algoma * 71 Lakehead 69 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Toronto * 51 Ryerson 103 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurier * 75 Brock 84 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Queen's * 89 York 76 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Carleton * 87 Ottawa 69 Montpetit Hall Final
10/27/2018 Windsor * 67 McMaster 95 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Laurentian # 39 Dalhousie 82 Final
  Algoma * 76 Lakehead 90 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Guelph * 85 Brock 102 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Western * 63 Laurier 70 Athletic Complex Gym Final
10/28/2018 UPEI # 89 Laurentian 105 (Pre-season) @ Sexton Gym Final
10/31/2018 Nipissing * 76 Laurentian 98 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Guelph * 59 Ryerson 96 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's * 62 Western 66 Alumni Hall Final
  Lakehead * 83 Nipissing 73 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Laurier * 77 Carleton 80 Raven's Nest Final
  Algoma * 81 Toronto 85 Athletic Centre Final
  Waterloo * 65 Ottawa 90 Montpetit Hall Final
  McMaster * 79 Brock 73 Bob Davis Gym Final
  York * 76 Windsor 73 St. Denis Centre Final
11/03/2018 Algoma * 56 Ryerson 102 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Waterloo * 41 Carleton 84 Raven's Nest Final
  Queen's * 59 Windsor 61 St. Denis Centre Final
  Laurier * 79 Ottawa 71 Montpetit Hall Final
  York * 61 Western 78 Alumni Hall Final
  Guelph * 92 Toronto 99 Athletic Centre Final
  Lakehead * 81 Laurentian 101 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
11/09/2018 Algoma * 81 York 85 Tait McKenzie Centre Final - OT
  Brock * 102 Laurentian 88 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ryerson * 80 Waterloo 56 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Ottawa * 62 Windsor 49 St. Denis Centre Final
  Toronto * 50 Laurier 83 Athletic Complex Gym Final
  Carleton * 82 Western 51 Alumni Hall Final
  Guelph * 64 Queen's 83 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  McMaster * 71 Nipissing 80 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
11/10/2018 Carleton * 103 Windsor 56 St. Denis Centre Final
  Algoma * 61 Queen's 94 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Ryerson * 97 Laurier 52 Athletic Complex Gym Final
  Brock * 79 Nipissing 51 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Guelph * 105 York 92 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Toronto * 94 Waterloo 55 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Ottawa * 93 Western 55 Alumni Hall Final
  McMaster * 74 Laurentian 80 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
11/16/2018 Laurier * 93 Queen's 65 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Toronto * 54 Brock 103 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Lakehead * 53 Ottawa 89 Montpetit Hall Final
  Waterloo * 96 York 91 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Laurentian * 86 Algoma 85 George Leach Centre Final - OT
  Nipissing * 80 Guelph 81 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Ryerson * 102 McMaster 70 Burridge Gymnasium Final
11/17/2018 Western * 76 Windsor 57 WFCU Centre Final
  Ryerson * 71 Brock 62 Meridian Centre Final
  Toronto * 77 McMaster 89 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Waterloo * 75 Queen's 83 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Laurier * 90 York 86 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Lakehead * 45 Carleton 112 Raven's Nest Final
11/18/2018 Laurentian * 76 Guelph 83 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Nipissing * 58 Algoma 63 George Leach Centre Final
11/23/2018 Brock * 46 Carleton 86 Raven's Nest Final
  Queen's * 64 Lakehead 58 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Windsor * 38 Ryerson 94 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Nipissing * 70 Waterloo 86 Physical Activities Complex Final
  McMaster * 78 Ottawa 103 Montpetit Hall Final
  Western * 79 Toronto 73 Athletic Centre Final
  Laurentian * 78 Laurier 84 Athletic Complex Gym Final
11/24/2018 Brock * 91 Ottawa 94 Montpetit Hall Final
  York * 112 Lakehead 104 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final - 3OT
  Laurentian * 81 Waterloo 96 Physical Activities Complex Final
  McMaster * 62 Carleton 115 Raven's Nest Final
  Windsor * 95 Toronto 84 Athletic Centre Final
  Nipissing * 103 Laurier 108 Athletic Complex Gym Final - OT
  Western * 46 Ryerson 84 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/30/2018 Windsor * 63 Laurentian 84 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Western * 77 Nipissing 72 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Queen's * 64 Brock 85 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Ottawa * 83 Guelph 81 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Ryerson * 77 Lakehead 68 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Carleton * 77 Algoma 60 George Leach Centre Final
  York * 91 McMaster 81 Burridge Gymnasium Final
 
December
12/01/2018 Toronto * 78 Lakehead 75 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Western * 88 Laurentian 78 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  York * 94 Brock 96 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Queen's * 88 McMaster 80 Burridge Gymnasium Final - OT
  Windsor * 51 Nipissing 84 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
12/02/2018 Carleton * 90 Guelph 39 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Ottawa * 87 Algoma 81 George Leach Centre Final
12/28/2018 Guelph #   McGill   UQAM Holiday Tournament @ (at UQAM) 6:00 PM EST
12/29/2018 StFX #   TBD   Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS TBA
12/30/2018 StFX #   TBD   Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS TBA
 
January
01/04/2019 York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
01/05/2019 Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 3:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/06/2019 Ottawa *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 4:00 PM EST
01/09/2019 Brock *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
01/10/2019 Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 11:00 AM EST
01/11/2019 Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
01/12/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
01/16/2019 Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
01/23/2019 Guelph *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 11:00 AM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Laurentian *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
01/30/2019 Laurier *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   Canadian Tire Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 4:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/06/2019 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
02/13/2019 Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST