2018-19 OUA Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/24/2018 Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
10/26/2018 McMaster *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EDT
10/27/2018 York *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EDT
  Western *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EDT
10/28/2018 Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  York *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
11/03/2018 Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 2:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
11/04/2018 RMC *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 2:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 3:00 PM EST
11/09/2018 Queen's *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
11/10/2018 Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/11/2018 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
11/16/2018 Toronto *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/17/2018 York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
11/18/2018 York *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/23/2018 Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/24/2018 Queen's *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
11/25/2018 Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/30/2018 McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
 
January
01/12/2019 Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/13/2019 Waterloo *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/20/2019 Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
01/27/2019 Trent *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  RMC *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/03/2019 RMC *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/10/2019 Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
02/17/2019 Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
02/22/2019 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/23/2019 Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/24/2019 Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 3:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
* Conference