2018-19 OUA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/20/2018 Windsor * 70 Waterloo 49 Physical Activities Complex Final
10/24/2018 Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
10/26/2018 Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 7:00 PM EDT
10/27/2018 Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EDT
10/31/2018 Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:30 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  York *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
11/03/2018 Algoma *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EDT
  York *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
11/09/2018 Algoma *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/10/2018 McMaster *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
11/16/2018 Laurier *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Ryerson *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/17/2018 Western *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Meridian Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
11/18/2018 Laurentian *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 2:00 PM EST
11/23/2018 Laurentian *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/24/2018 York *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/30/2018 Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2018 Toronto *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
12/02/2018 Carleton *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 2:00 PM EST
 
January
01/04/2019 York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/05/2019 Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/06/2019 Carleton *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
01/09/2019 Brock *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 7:00 PM EST
01/11/2019 Ottawa *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/12/2019 Laurier *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/16/2019 Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/23/2019 Guelph *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Laurentian *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
01/30/2019 Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   Canadian Tire Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 2:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/06/2019 Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
02/13/2019 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
* Conference