2018-19 OUA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/24/2018 Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
10/26/2018 McMaster * 0 Toronto 0 Goldring Centre
3-5
10/27/2018 York *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EDT
  Western *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
10/28/2018 Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  York *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EDT
11/03/2018 Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EDT
11/04/2018 Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 12:00 PM EST
  Trent *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 12:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
11/09/2018 Queen's *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/10/2018 Lakehead *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/11/2018 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
11/16/2018 Toronto *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
11/17/2018 Nipissing *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
11/18/2018 York *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/23/2018 Western *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/24/2018 Queen's *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/25/2018 Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/30/2018 McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
 
January
01/12/2019 Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/13/2019 Waterloo *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Lakehead *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
01/20/2019 Lakehead *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
  York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/27/2019 Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Lakehead *   Western   Alumni Hall 11:30 AM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   Alumni Hall 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
02/03/2019 RMC *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 12:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/10/2019 Nipissing *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
02/17/2019 Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
02/22/2019 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/23/2019 Lakehead *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/24/2019 Lakehead *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
* Conference