2019-20 OUA Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
October
10/02/2019 Queen's # 1 UBC 3 Final
10/04/2019 UBC Okanagan # 2 Queen's 3 Blue Team Cup @ LEC, Langley, BC Final
10/05/2019 McMaster # 1 Winnipeg 3 Bison Invitational @ University of Manitoba Final
  Dalhousie # 0 McMaster 3 @ University of Manitoba Bison Invitational Final
10/10/2019 Redeemer # 0 McMaster 4 Final
10/12/2019 York # 1 UNB 3 Exhibition Final
10/13/2019 York # 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
10/14/2019 York # 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
10/16/2019 Nipissing #   Montreal   @ Montreal 7:30 PM EDT
10/25/2019 Windsor * 3 Brock 1 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Western * 1 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
10/26/2019 Queen's * 1 York 3 Tait-Main Gym Final
  RMC * 0 Nipissing 3 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Toronto * 3 Ryerson 1 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Windsor * 0 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Waterloo * 0 Guelph 3 Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre Final
10/27/2019 Queen's * 0 Nipissing 3 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Trent * 0 Guelph 3 Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre Final
  Western * 1 Brock 3 Bob Davis Gym Final
10/30/2019 Ryerson * 3 York 1 Tait-Main Gym Final
  Guelph * 3 Western 0 Alumni Hall Final
 
November
11/01/2019 Toronto * 3 Trent 0 Trent Athletic Centre Final
  Brock * 3 RMC 0 SAM Gymnasium Final
  Waterloo * 0 Windsor 3 St Denis Centre Final
  McMaster * 0 Queen's 3 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 1 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
11/02/2019 Brock * 2 Queen's 3 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
  Guelph * 3 Windsor 2 St Denis Centre Final
  McMaster * 3 RMC 0 SAM Gymnasium Final
  Waterloo * 1 Western 3 Alumni Hall Final
11/03/2019 Nipissing * 3 Trent 0 Trent-Athletics Centre Final
11/08/2019 Ryerson * 0 Guelph 3 Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre Final
  Queen's * 1 Toronto 3 Goldring Centre Final
  Trent * 2 RMC 3 SAM Gymnasium Final
11/09/2019 McMaster * 3 Nipissing 1 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Brock * 2 York 3 Tait-Main Gym Final
  Ryerson * 3 Waterloo 2 Physical Activities Complex Final
11/10/2019 Brock * 1 Nipissing 3 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  RMC * 0 Toronto 3 Goldring Centre Final
  Trent * 0 Queen's 3 Athletics and Recreation Centre Final
11/15/2019 McMaster * 3 York 0 Tait-Main Gym Final
  RMC * 0 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/16/2019 Windsor * 2 Waterloo 3 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Western * 3 Guelph 2 Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre Final
  York * 3 Trent 1 Trent-Athletics Centre Final
  Toronto * 0 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
11/17/2019 Western * 3 Waterloo 0 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Toronto * 3 Brock 1 Bob Davis Gym Final
11/21/2019 Queen's * 3 RMC 1 SAM Gymnasium Final
11/22/2019 York * 0 Western 3 Alumni Hall Final
  Brock * 3 Waterloo 1 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Nipissing * 0 Windsor 3 St Denis Centre Final
  Ryerson * 1 Toronto 3 Goldring Centre Final
11/23/2019 York * 1 Windsor 3 St Denis Centre Final
  Nipissing * 3 Western 1 Alumni Hall Final
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Guelph * 0 Brock 3 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/24/2019 Toronto * 3 Guelph 1 Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre Final
11/29/2019 RMC 0 York 3 Tait-Main Gym Final
 
December
12/01/2019 Windsor * 2 Guelph 3 Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre Final
 
January
01/10/2020 Queen's *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/11/2020 Guelph *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Tait-Main Gym 3:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/12/2020 Waterloo *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Tait-Main Gym 3:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
01/17/2020 Trent *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
01/18/2020 RMC *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Trent *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/19/2020 York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 4:00 PM EST
01/24/2020 Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
01/25/2020 Trent *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/26/2020 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 4:00 PM EST
01/31/2020 Western *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 Western *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
02/02/2020 Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  York *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
02/07/2020 Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/08/2020 Western *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
02/09/2020 Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
02/14/2020 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
02/15/2020 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/20/2020 Toronto *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 11:00 AM EST
02/21/2020 Trent *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
02/22/2020 McMaster *   Windsor   St Denis Centre TBA
  Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
02/23/2020 York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference